?

Log in

coolkid21's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
coolkid21

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Apr 2005|07:35pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

well i dont know if anyone even reads my livejournal anymore. well i havent gottin out much so i have become lazy and cut my hair. people at school say it looks good but i dont know. i havent seen anyone in a while except for travis and andre. i am board so i thought i would update if anyone wats to talk comment. so i think i am going to go to bed or lay down something like that. o well

1 comment|Love Nirvana

[17 Feb 2005|09:22am]
NAME?
AGE?
EYE COLOR?
HAIR COLOR?
HEIGHT?
WHERE DO U LIVE?
DO YOU DRINK?
DO YOU SMOKE?
WHERE DO YOU SEE YOURSELF IN A YEAR?
IF YOU WERE TO GO TO COLLEGE WHAT WOULD BE YOUR MAJOR?
WHAT'S YOUR FAV. HIGHSCHOOL CLASS SUBJECT?
TATTOOS(how many)?
PEIRCINGS(how many)?
WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PASTIME?
DO YOU LIKE THE BEACH?
SCALE OF (low)1-10(high) WHATS YOUR JEALOUSY LEVEL?
DESCRIDE YOUR PERSONALLITY?
FAVORITE COLOR?
FAVORITE MUSIC or SONGS?
DO YOU HAVE AN MUSICAL TALENT(if so, what is it)?
FAVORITE MOVIES?
HOW WOULD(OR DO) YOU TREAT ME?
WHAT DOES YOUR WARDROBE CONSIST OF?
DO YOU GET ALONG WITH YOUR FAMILY?
IF YOU COULD DESCRIBE ME IN 4 WORDS WHAT WOULD THEY BE?
ONE UNIQUE THING ABOUT YOU:
ONE UNIQUE THING ABOUT ME:
BEST AND WORST QUALITIES ABOUT YOURSELF:
BEST AND WORST QUALITIES ABOUT ME:



*part 2*
Are we friends?
When and how did we meet?
Do you have a crush on me?
Would you kiss me?
Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
Describe me in one word.
What was your first impression?
Do you still think that way about me now?
What reminds you of me?
If you could give me anything what would it be?
How well do you know me?
When's the last time you saw me?
Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
Are you going to put this on your blog and see what I say about you?



*part 3*
What Would You do if...
I cried:
I said I liked you:
I kissed you:
I was hospitalized:
I got in a fight and you were there:
I pissed you off:

What Do You Think Of My...
Personality:
Eyes:
Face:
Voice:
Humor:
Mannerisms:
Family:
Friends:
Decisions:
Actions:


Would You...
Be my friend:
Tell me the truth no matter what:
Lie to make me feel better:
Keep a secret if I told you one:
Loan me money if i needed it:
Hold my hand:
Take a bullet for me:
Hold me in times of need:
1 comment|Love Nirvana

[13 Feb 2005|06:48pm]
well i am in one of those moods where you just dont care becuase u are so depressed or sad or upset right now. well i had andre and travis spend the night we went riding untill about ten then got up around five thirty and went riding. o well i am board. and next week is my birthday and i hope my birthday wish comes true
3 comments|Love Nirvana

[30 Jan 2005|05:27pm]
Name:
Age:
Location:
Style:
Eye Color:
Height:
Body Type:
Hair Color:
Teeth:
Tats:
Piercings:
Longest Relationship:
Shortest Relationship:
Have you ever cheated?:
Are you close to your family?:
Are you outgoing?:
Are you Sweet?:
Do you like to Cuddle?:
Do you like to kiss?:
Last Relationship:
Are you in a relationship?:
Do you drive?:
School:
Is education important?:
Do you like animals?
Do you like the beach?
Sunset or Sunrise:
Why should you be my girlfriend?:
Are you a virgin?:
Smoke:
Drink:
Drugs:
Do you have "Stamina"
2 comments|Love Nirvana

[19 Jan 2005|05:40pm]
o shit somthing really bad just happend. i really dont know wat to do. shit. i hate this. hayli u r never on so how am i suppose to tell u my lj name.
Love Nirvana

[18 Jan 2005|05:32pm]
well this sucks i have to go get my knee x rayed and i might not beable to ride for a long time. this sucks. it hurts really bad.
Love Nirvana

[16 Jan 2005|09:43pm]
L A S T P E R S O N
>
> You hugged: ashliegh
> You imed: hayli
> You yelled at: ashleigh or andre
> What are you listening to right now? chevelle / vitamin r
> Who is the last person that called you?: ashleigh
> Where do you want to get married?: um i dont know yet
> How many buddies are online right now?: who cares
> What would you change about yourself?: my anger problems
>
> I N F O R M A T I O N
> Name: TJ Kalista
> Single or taken: single but i wish taken
>
> R E L A T I O N S H I P S
> Who are your best friends?: andre
> You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: No
>
> F A S H I O N | S T U F F
> Where is your favorite place to shop? um who cares
> Any tattoos or piercing's? tattoos of i love my mommy
>
> F A V O R I T E S
> Color: Blue
> Food: Mexician
> Boys names: TJ
> Girls names:
> Subjects in school: nothing
> Animals: chickens and monkeys
>
>
> H A V E | Y O U | E V E R
> Given anyone a bath?: i dont know
> Smoked?: who cares
> Bungee jumped: nope
> Made yourself throw up?: no
> Skinny dipped?? yeah
> Ever been in love?: yeah
> Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?:no
> Cried when someone died?: no
> Lied: yeah
> Been rejected? yeah
> Rejected someone?: yeah
> Used someone?: yeah
> Done something you regret?: yeah
>
> C U R R E N T
> Clothes: pjs
> Make up: none
> Annoyance: yeah
> Smell: no
> Desktop picture: me
> Book you're reading: i dont know how to read
> CD in player: i dont know
> DVD in player: dont know
>
> A R E | Y O U
> Understanding: yeah
> Open-minded:no
> Random: yeah
> Smart: sometimes
> Moody: dont care
> Hard working: yeah
> Healthy: no
> Organized: no
> Difficult: yeah
> Attractive: probably not
> Bored easily: yeah
> Responsible: yeah
> Obsessed: sometimes
> Happy: when with ashleigh
> Hyper: not really anymore
>
> W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A
>
> Kill: myself
> Slap: no one
> Get really wasted with? no one
> Get high with: andre
> Talk to offline: ashleigh and andre and tyson
> Talk to online: ashleigh

> R A N D O M
> I wonder: what is wrong with me
> I love: ashleigh
> I dream about: things
>
> W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R
>
> Coke or Pepsi: coke
> Flowers or candy: candy
> tall or short: short
>
> W H O
> Makes you laugh the most: ashleigh
> Makes you smile: ashleigh
> gives u a funny feeling: ashleigh
> gives u the most wedgies?? no one
>
> D O | Y O U | E V E R
> Sit on the internet all night waiting for someone special to im you?: yeah
> Save conversations: no
> Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?:nope
> .
> Wish you were younger: no
> Cried because someone said something to you?: no
>
> N U M B E R
> Of times I have had my heart broken: all the time it just happend a few minutes ago
> Of hearts I have broken: i dont know
> Of CD's I own: a few
> Of scars on my body: to many to count
> of regrets: alot i regret everything i said or knew about that hurt some people
>
> Y O U R | T H O U G H T S
> I want: a chicken
> I have: a bike
> I hate: myself
> I hear: music
>
1 comment|Love Nirvana

[02 Jan 2005|09:05pm]
hey i was being nice to my brother today so i could get my bike quicker but then i wasnt even thinking about the bike. i was racing my brother at bmx and i had a good time i won all the time. it isnt that bad being nice to my brother. i guess i can do it more often. but i can still kick his ass when my parents arnt home. lol. i might be getting my bike tomarrow becuase we are going to start racing and i need a bike to race with.
11 comments|Love Nirvana

[31 Dec 2004|10:48pm]
o balls i got in trouble becuase i put a hole in my brothers door. my brother pissed me off and locked his door. i punched a hole in it and now i am not aloud to go out and i am getting sent away some where for summer. i cant get my bike unless i work my ass off. we are going to the bmx track sat. and sun. i hope i get a bike this weekend. o well no one will be hearing from me because i cant do nothing. i am going to get on the computer when ever i can.
9 comments|Love Nirvana

My Christmas SUCKS REALLY BAD [23 Dec 2004|05:46pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

well i was talking to hayli and christmas came up. now i am depressed because there is no christmas for me. my parents work christmas eve and my dad is working christmas day, becuase his boss is being an ass hole. o well i am not having christmas this year. i am not getting anything except from hayli (cookies) which is fine. i like cookies. they are good. we dont have a christmas tree or gifts. all we have are lights on the outside and that is because i put them up becuase i was board one day. i really dont want anything for christmas except for a bike but that i can live with out for now. um i have everything and more but no one to share it with. i talked to santa and asked him for somthing well not really a thing but he said that is wasnt posible so i called him a bitch and he blocked me (this was on aim) lmao. santa suck ass. i wonder if he is even real. lol. o well everyone is doing something for the next three days except me. i feel left out. on one wanted to talk to me on aim today. bummer. i dont know wat i am going to do to not get in trouble. becuase when i have nothing to do or no one to talk to i usually go do stupid things like spray paint or somthing that i am not really proud of smoke. not cool never smoke people that havnt. it is like a habbit but i am trying really hard not to do it anymore. i dont like to tell people about my problems becuase they think i am lying. lol i wish i was lying. if only i could take back everything that i did wrong for the last year. all the bad choses have cost me a whole christmas. i will stop talking about my problems now and talk about other people. if u want to talk to me i will be on aim or call 250 8132. andre is doing good this year for christmas i am happy for him he is acually have a good christmas. he has his dad so that is good. he would be a nice guy if andre gives him a chance which i think he is. um ashleigh i guess is having a good christmas i really havnt talked to her about christmas. she seems happy with her bf which is good for her. travis isnt having the best christmas but it is better than mine. he cant hang out with me or andre anymore from wat i understand. hayli she is a really nice person once u get to know her. i hope she has a nice christmas. and that is really all i have to say.

Merry Christmas to everyone

11 comments|Love Nirvana

[23 Dec 2004|09:40am]

Personality Quiz
LJ Username
Your Hair Color
You tend to be... Full of yourself
You listen to... Michael Bolton
At your funeral... No one will come
You are skilled at... Stealing
You will marry... pensivejules
You look... Gorgeous
This quiz by soporifical - Taken 23540 Times.
</a>
New - Help with love and dating!

Love Nirvana

[23 Dec 2004|12:56am]
Do you think you can read my mind? - From Go-Quiz.com
About this Friend....Guess who?
fag
havent seen in a while
travis
monkeys
confusing
brown hair
LJ Username:
Love Nirvana

[23 Dec 2004|12:45am]
Do you think you can read my mind? - From Go-Quiz.com
About this Friend....Guess who?
o balls
just there
the only one that loves me
really dont know
can be really mean
shit covered balls
LJ Username:
1 comment|Love Nirvana

[21 Dec 2004|11:29pm]
1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
29. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
1 comment|Love Nirvana

[21 Dec 2004|05:27pm]
ok i was thinking all i have to do to stay here is to not do anything bad. so i am not going to do anything that will get told to my mom. i am not going to the mall for a while. lol. or at least not a movie. i had fun in the movie. the movie wasnt good but i still had fun.lol. well i went shopping with a chick more like fallowed here around for about 30 min. my mom made me pay for everyone wat a bitch that was my bike money now i have to work harder to make up that money. damn it i dont think i will have my bike for a while. damn it all that work for nothing. well i guess it was for somthing. a good time this two friends. and a good movie. lol
Love Nirvana

[20 Dec 2004|09:25pm]
1. HAVE YOU KNOWN ME LONG?
2.IF SO,HOW LONG?
3.WHAT IS YOUR NAME?
4.WHAT DO YOU LIKE ABOUT ME THE MOST?
5.WHAT IS THE STUPIDEST THING THAT I HAVE EVER DONE IN FRONT OF YOU?
6.IS THERE ANYTHING THAT I HAVE EVER DONE TO MAKE YOU FEEL UNCOMFORTABLE?
7.IF SO,WHAT WAS IT?
8.IF YOU COULD CHANGE ONE THING ABOUT ME WHAT WOULD IT BE?
9.WHAT IS ONE OF MY BEST QUALITIES THAT YOU HAVE SEEN?
10.WHAT IS YOUR FONDEST MEMORY OF THE BOTH OF US?
11.DO YOU KNOW MY PARENTS?
12.IF YOU DO,DO YOU THINK THAT THEY ARE NICE OR MEAN?
13.DO I EVER MAKE YOU MAD?
14.ON A SCALE FROM 1-10, 10 BEING THE GREATEST HOW UGLY/PRETTY AM I?
15.WHO DO YOU THINK THAT I WOULD MAKE A GOOD COUPLE WITH?
16.WHO DO YOU THINK THAT I HAVE A CRUSH ON?
Love Nirvana

[20 Dec 2004|06:11pm]
1. Give me your number?
2. Have sex with me?
3. Let me kiss you?
4. Watch a movie with me...even a really horribly morbid one?
5. Let me take you out to dinner?
6. Drive me somewhere/anywhere?
7. Take a shower with me?
8. Be my bf/gf?
9. Have a fling with me?
10. Listen to me if I called you crying even if you were out with all of your friends?
11. Buy me a drink if i didnt have money?
12. Take me home for the night?
13. Would you let me sleep in your bed?
14. Sing car kareoke w/ me?
15. Sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
16. Re-post this for me to answer your questions?
17. Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?
18. Do you think im pretty, beautiful, or hot?
19. Do you like my style?
20. Do you think im funny?
21. Do you care about me?
22. Would you cry if i died?
23. Would you stop me if i tried to commit suicide?
24. Would you dance with me?
25. Would you sing happy birthday to me?
26. Would you help me at a party as im throwing up due to intoxication?
27. What would you do if i was sent away?
28. Would you kiss me just for fun?
1 comment|Love Nirvana

[20 Dec 2004|05:29pm]
well i am going to get sent to milatary school. most likly. my mom is really mad. and i really dont feel like going to one of those schools. man there where really good parts in the movie. lol but andre didnt see them becuase he was sleeping. man that would suck to go to a school in a diffrent state. well we are having subway for dinner.
3 comments|Love Nirvana

[20 Dec 2004|01:27am]
do you's
1. do you think im cute?
2. do you want to kiss me?
3. do you want to cuddle with me?
4. do you want to hook up with me?
5. do you think im smart?
6. do you want to bake me cookies?
7. have you even met me?
8. If not, do you want to?

are we's
1. are we aquintences?
2. are we friends?
3. are we hook ups?
4. are we in a relationship?
5. are we gonna have kids?
6. are we in a marriage?
7. Are we on for tonight?

am i's
1. am i smart?
2. am i cute?
3. am i funny?
4. am i cool?
5. am i stupid?
6. am i intelligent?
7. am i intriguing?
8. am i the best girl ever?

would you's
1. would you hang out with me?
2. would you date me?
3. would you be my hook up?
4. would you be my girlfriend/boyfriend?
5. would you have sex with me?
6. would you bake me brownies?
7. would you make me dinner?
8. would you spend the day at disneyland with me?
9. would you hang out this weekend with me?

have you ever?
1. have you ever thought about me?
2. have you ever thought there might be an "us"?
3. have you ever thought about about hookin up with me?
4. have you ever found yourself wanting to kiss me?
5. have you ever wished i were there?
6. have u ever wished to give me a massage?
7. have you ever thought about asking for my number?

are you's
1. are you happy you know me?
2. are you mad at me?
3. are you thinkin about me?
4. are you going to repost this so that i will return the favor?
5. are u planning to kill me?
6. are you planning on hanging out?
7. are you planning on snuggling with me?
3 comments|Love Nirvana

[17 Dec 2004|01:47pm]
[ mood | feel really really down ]

ok this question is kinda like the one ashleigh asked me the other day. um and u guys need to answer except andre becuase andre always has dumb ass answers and they never work. ok wat happens if u like a girl and then u thought that she liked u back but then she starts being an ass all the time. well my answer is simple it is tell her to go fuck her self and dont talk to her again. but i am not a girl and i dont under stand them so that is y i am asking u peoples. wat whould u do. i still smell like a girl. wonder wat my mom is going to say and my aunt. has anyone felt so bad because of some reason that they have just wanted to run away.

17 comments|Love Nirvana

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]